I am so glad you're here! I have been expecting you! I am hoping that you can find inspiration as you stroll around! If you are not a follower yet, I hope that today you choose to "Follow" DG Innovations. You can subscribe by clicking "JOIN THIS SIGHT" with GOOGLE CONNECT on the side bar and via Facebook. I am so grateful you stopped by!

Friday, June 22, 2012


Pin It Now!
...annnnd week 3 has come to a close...
If you haven't heard {which I HIGHLY doubt that you haven't} tons of peeps are participating in Instagram photo-a-day!! 
It is really kinda fun! You just add the photo of the day to Instagram and tag #photoadayjune!
Here is my week 3 photos!
Ain't that the truth!!
"Mom...can I have it PUHLEEZE!!"---ME: "UMMMM. no!"
Not one but two of those babys! Heck Yeah!
My 6 year old's artwork...so memorable! (Secret: I actually kinda like it!!)
I made the bathing suits a loooong time ago...and I can't ever stop staring at this picture of my son....oh, those eyeslashes steal my heart everytime!
Wishing to be there NOW!
I would love to follow you on Instagram....You can find me here
See y'all soon...{Well...Sorta}!

1 comment:

I ADORE comments like I adore a WHITE MOCHA HAZELNUT FRAPPACCINO and that is ALOT!!
Please leave me a note letting me know your thoughts!!!
Can't wait to hear from you!